Parts & Accessories for Mapping

Many items are in stock for quick delivery.  If you can’t find what you need let us know, we’re here to help!

Trimble GeoExplorer 6000 Series GeoExplorerPart/Number
Pole Bracket88008-00
MGIS Tempest Antenna:
1.5m or 5m Antenna Cable;
Mounting Option 1 - Rangepole & Bracket;
Mounting Option 2 - Backpack & Pole Extension
Rugged Transport Case55239-10
Vehicle Charging Adapter88056-00
Extra/Replacement Li-Ion Battery88004-03
Extra/Replacement AC Power Supply88014-00
Extra/Replacement Stylus with Tether88055-03
3M Anti-Glare Screen Protector88039-02
Trimble GeoExplorer XT 3000 Part/Number
MGIS Tempest Antenna:
1.5m or 5m Antenna Cable;
Mounting Option 1 - Rangepole & Bracket;
Mounting Option 2 - Backpack & Pole Extension
Rugged Transport Case55239-10
Pole Bracket52861
Vehicle Charging Adapter70934-00
Extra/Replacement AC Power Supply70926-20
Extra/Replacement Stylus70990-00
Clear Screen Protector70956-00
Anti-Glare Screen Protector70948-00
Trimble YumaPart/Number
Deluxe Field Case69571-00
Office Docking Station69568-00
Rugged Keyboard69562-00
Vehicle Mount69574-00
Pole Mount69572-00
Vehicle Charging Adapter69569-00
Extra/Replacement Battery Module69561-00
Extra/Replacement AC Power Supply69570-00
Extra/Replacement Stylus PenEGL-Z2013
Clear Screen Protector69563-00
Anti-Glare Screen Protector69564-00
Trimble Juno SeriesPart/Number
Otterbox Rugged Case66454-01
Clear Otterbox Liner66457-00
Vehicle Windshield Mount66455-00
Vehicle Charging Adapter70934-00
External Patch Antenna 62960-00
Extra/Replacement Li-Ion Battery66450-00
Extra/Replacement AC Power Supply70926-10
Extra/Replacement Stylus66451-00
Nomad G SeriesPart/Number
Deluxe Carry Case76921-00
Vehicle Charging AdapterST1-Z2003
Extra/Replacement Battery ModuleEGL-Z1006
Extra/Replacement AC Power SupplyST1-Z2001
Extra/Replacement Stylus PenEGL-Z2013
Clear Screen Protectors70956-00
Anti-Glare Screen Protectors70948-00
Trimble ProXRT, ProXT, ProXHPart/Number
MGIS Tornado Antenna (ProXH only)57972-00
Antenna Cable 1.556237-08
Antenna Cable 5m56237-07
Mounting Option 1 (ProXRT only):
Ranglepole, ProXRT Mount & Bracket
Mounting Option 2:
Backpack & Pole Extension
39870, 31165
Mounting Option 3 (ProXRT only):
Vehicle/Roof Magnetic
56008-00
Mounting Option 4 (ProXT & ProXH only):
Carbon Fiber Rangepole & Bracket
53861
Rugged Transport Case55239-10
Cell Phone Pouch (ProXRT only)85325
Vehicle Charging Adapter12918-00
Extra/Replacement Li-Ion Battery52241
Extra/Replacement AC Power Supply55520-00